About Us

Name of the School with address
(As per affiliation sanction letter
and as permitted by the CBSE) with pin code no.
Hill Blooms School
P.B. No.24, Mananthavady P.O
Wayanad Dist
Kerala
PIN 670645
Email hillblooms@yahoo.com
Phone 04935 – 240809
04935 - 241195
Year of establishment of school 1989
Whether NOC from State/U T or recommendation
Of Embassy of India obtained?
Yes, State Government
Noc No. No.58381/N3/95/GEdn
Is the school recognized,
if yes by which Authority
Yes. CBSE, New Delhi
Status of Affiliation
Permanent / Regular / Provisional
Provisional
Affiliation No. 930178
Affiliation with the Board since 01- 04 –1997
Extension of affiliation upto 31-03-2020
Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered
Under Section 25 of the Company Act,1956
G.J. Memmorial Educational Trust
Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society
is valid
Permanent

SL. No. Name and Address Designation Duration
01 Mrs. Zita Jose
Kallumkal House
Nadavayal P O
PIN 670 721
Secretary  
02 Mrs. K C Rosakutty
Keeranchira House
Sulthan Bathery P.O
PIN 673592
President 2 Years
03 Chandran P
Mangalassery house
Vellamunda P.O
Ex.Member 2 Years
04 Gokul Dev
Govind cottage
Choottakadavu
Mananthavady P.O
Ex.Member 2 Years
05 Dr. Sajith P.C
Orchid
Peruvaka
Mananthavady P.O
PIN 670 645
Ex.Member 2 Years
06 Shirly K J
Komban House
Edavaka P.O
Kallody
PIN 670 645
Ex.Member 2 Years
07 Rakesh Kalia
Amruthalayam
52,Ondayangadi
Vemom P.O
PIN 670 645
Ex.Member 2 Years
08 Suresh P.A
Hill Blooms School
Payode P.O
Mananthavady PIN 670 645
Ex.Member 2 Years
09 Jissy George
Munjatt House
Nadavayal P.O
Wayanad
PIN 670 721
Ex.Member 2 Years
10 Mrs. Sabira Abooty
WMO English Academy
Karunyapuram P.O
Muttil, Wayanad
Ex.Member 2 Years
11 Mrs. Rekha S Nair
Bhavans Vidya Mandir
Beenachi P.O
S. Bathery ,Wayanad
Ex.Member 2 Years


Name and official address of tha Manager / President / Chairman / Correspondent

Mr: George Joseph
Manager
Hillblooms School
PB 24
Mananthavady
PIN 670 645

Fees Structure (2018-19)

  • Number of own buses: 7
  • Buses hired on contract bases: None

Details of transport charges

  Point Fare
1 A 17000
2 B 14850
3 C 13000
4 D 12500
5 E 12100
6 F 11500
7 G 11000
8 H 9400
9 I 8400

NAME

Designation

DATE OF BIRTH

Appointment

Trained/ Untrained

Adhoc /Parttime

1

ZITA JOSE

PRINCIPAL

08-05-1965

1989

Trained

2

JISSY GEORGE

PGT

03-05-1975

2005

Trained

3

ARCHANA E V

PGT

29-07-1980

2009

Trained

4

SIBY JOSE

PGT

02-04-1972

2013

Trained

5

AISWARYA O P

PGT

09-0-1986

2013

Trained

6

SKORLANS K M

PGT

10-03-1985

2015

Trained

7

BABU V JACOB

TGT

08-03-1976

2011

Trained

8

SURESH PA

TGT

08-04-1971

2000

Trained

9

SHERLY K J

TGT

30-05-1969

1993

Trained

10

BEENA NP

TGT

18-05-1972

1997

Trained

11

MANOHARI JINESH

TGT

23-09-1967

2005

Trained

12

MINI PK

TGT

06-06-1967

2006

Trained

13

BINOY P J

TGT

24-02-1975

2006

Trained

14

SANGEETHA HARIHARAN

PRT

24-12-1974

1999

Trained

15

RENUKA DEVI A K

TGT

23-01-1970

2008

Trained

16

GAYATHRI FRANCIS

PRT

03-09-1986

2010

Trained

17

KRISHNAPRASAD T

PRT

10-04-1979

2006

Trained

18

LATHA N P

TGT

30-11-1976

2016

Trained

19

GEETHA P T

PRT

28-05-1979

2016

Trained

20

SMITHA SEBASTIAN

PRT

18-12-1981

2016

Trained

21

ANJALI RODRIGUES

PRT

11-11-1995

2016

Trained

22

ANU

PRT

11-07-1992

2017

Trained

23

MEREENA C SAMSON

PRT

20-05-1990

2017

Trained

24

LINCY JOSE

PRT

09-04-1995

2017

Trained

25

SINDHU K A

PRT

20-05-1975

2017

Trained

26

GANESH KUMAR

PRT

30-05-1977

2017

Trained

PART TIME

27

JOSE K V

PRT

20-02-1962

2017

Trained

PART TIME

28

SANDESH JOSE AUGUSTINE

TGT

26-01-1992

2018

Trained

29

LIDIYA ROSE MATHEW

TGT

01-02-1992

2018

Trained

30

SHABEENA IBRAHIM

PRT

28-01-1979

2018

Trained

31

BHUVANESHWARI UR S

PRT

01-11-1972

2014

Trained

32

KRIPA K

PRT

07-03-1987

2017

Trained

33

CHACKO K J

PRT

03-02-1963

2012

Trained

PART TIME

34

SUVARNA P

PRT

30-05-1975

2018

Trained

PART TIME

35

SHEFALI KALIA

PRT

28-07-1974

2012

Trained

36

NIMISHA FRANCIS

PRT

17-12-1992

2017

Trained

Board of Trustees

George Joseph: Managing Trustee.

Address: Kallumkal, Nadavayal P O, PIN 670 721, Wayanad District, Kerala. Phone: 9446012809

Educational Profile and Affiliations: St. Thomas High School Nadavayal, St. Thomas College Trichur, Christ College Bangalore, Arabian American Oil Company (Saudi Aramco). Last held position: Senior Instructor, Job Skills Training Center, Saudi Aramco, Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia

Dr. P. Narayanan Nair: Trustee.

Educational Profile and Affiliations: Government High School, Mananthavady, Guruvayurappan College Calicut, Medical College Calicut, Indian Navy, District Hospital Mananthavady.
Last held position: Superintendent of District Hospital Mananthavady Wayanad District.

N.U.John: Trustee

Address: Nedumkombil House, Kaniyaram , Mananthavady, PIN 670 645, Wayanad District, Kerala.
Educational Profile and Affiliations: Vijaya High School pulpally, St. Mary’s College S.Bathery, Nirmalagiri College Koothuparamba, Guruvayurappan college Kozhikode, AICUF, YMCA Mananthavady, Y’s Men International Southwest India Region, Parish Council Mananthavady Diocese, RCC Cancer Detection Program, North Malabar Gramin Bank. Designation:  Regional Manager, (Districts of Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kollam and Kottayam) North Malabar Gramin Bank.

Prof T.M.George: Trustee.

Educational Profile and Affiliations: St.Mary’s Boys’ High School, Kuravilangadu, St. Thomas College Palai, St. Thomas Training College Palai, G.H.S. Malappuram, G.H.S. Vadayar, University Dept. of Education, Trivandrum,  Mar Theophilus Training College Trivandrum, Government Secondary School, Hosana, Ethiopia, St. Francis Secondary School Malole Zambia, Mazabuka Girls Secondary School, Zambia, Sarvodaya ISc.School Trivandrum.

Prof. George James K: Trustee.

Educational Profile and Affiliations:  Infant Jesus High School Vazhakulam, St.Joseph’s College Trichy, Loyola College Madras, Nirmala College Moovattupuzha. Last held position: Principal, Nirmala College Moovattupuzha.

Area of School Campus In Acres :3.35
In Sq.mtrs :13556.96894
Built up area (sq.mtrs) :1960.94
Area of Playground in Sq.mtrs :7500
Other facilities Swimming Pool : Yes
Indoor games : Yes
Dance Rooms : Yes
Gymnasium : No
Music Room : Yes
Hostels : No
Health and Medical Check up : Yes

Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with

email, Ph.No.

Ms. Smitha Mathew
hillblooms@yahoo.com
04935-240809

17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Ms.Zita Jose
Ms.Smitha Mathew
Ms.Jissy George
Ms.Manohari Jinesh
Ms.Sherly K.J
Mr.Suresh PA
Mr.Siby Jose

Section wise enrolment of school for current session

Class Section Enrolment
1 2 58
2 2 50
3 2 72
4 2 63
5 2 69
6 2 53
7 1 62
8 1 69
9 1 55
10 1 54
11 1 26
12 1 27
Academic session period From May to March
Vacation period From March 31st to April 30th
Admission period From May 1st to May 31st

Downloads

Annual Report 2018-19 List of Books 2019-20 No Homework in Class 1 and 2 Policy Compliance Transfer Certificate

Create Exam