Flyers

Back

SCHEDULE_WAYANAD CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV - 2013

Created on 2013-10-17 11:53 PM

WAYANAD CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV - 2013

(Organized by Confederation of Wayanad Sahodaya Complexes)

PHASE - I

Date:

19th, 20th October  2013

 

 

Venue:

HillBlooms SchoolMananthavady

 

 

Email:

hillblooms@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

Programme Schedule For 19th October 2013

Stage I    (Main Stage Ground)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Inaugural Ceremony

 

09.00 - 10.00

Recitation English

III

10.15 – 12.45

Recitation English

IV

01.15 – 02.00

Elocution English

I

02.05  - 04.30

Extempore English

IV

04.30 – 05.00

 

Stage II (Roof Top  Garden– B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Recitation Malayalam

III

09.15 – 11.45

Elocution Malayalam

II

12.00 – 02.30

Recitation Malayalam

II

02.30-05.00

 

Stage III (Room No. B35 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Recitation Hindi

III

09.15 – 11.45

Recitation Hindi

I

12.00 – 02.00

Extempore Hindi

III

02.30 – 04.30

 

Stage IV (Room No. B26 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Recitation Sanskrit

III

09.15 -10.15

Recitation Sanskrit

II

10.20 -12.15

Recitation Arabic

II

12.20-01.30

Recitation Arabic

III

01.35-02.30

Recitation Sanskrit

IV

02.30-03.30

Recitation Arabic

IV

03.30-04.30

 

Stage V  (Basement- B Block) - Drawing

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Collage

III

09.15-11.15

Collage

IV

09.15-11.15

Pencil Drawing

I

11.20-12.20

Cartoon

II

11.20-12.20

Pencil Drawing

II

01.00-02.00

Pencil Drawing

III

01.00-02.00

Cartoon

IV

01.00-03.00

Painting Crayons

I

02.00-03.00

Painting Oil

III

02.00-04.00

Pencil Drawing

IV

02.00-03.00

 

Stage VI  (Room No B22 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Versification English

III

09.15-10.15

Essay Writing English

IV

10.20-11.20

Story Writing English

III

11.30-12.30

Story Writing English

IV

12.45-01.45

Essay Writing English

III

01.50-02.50

 

Stage VII  (Room No B21 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Story Writing Malayalam

III

09.15-10.15

Story Writing Malayalam

IV

10.20-11.20

Versification Malayalam

III

11.30-12.30

 

Stage VIII  (Room No B30 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Essay Writing Hindi

III

09.15-10.15

Versification Hindi

III

10.15-11.15

Story Writing Hindi

III

11.20-12.20

 

               

 

 

WAYANAD CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV - 2013

(Organized by Confederation of Wayanad Sahodaya Complexes)

PHASE - I

Date:

19th, 20th October  2013

 

 

Venue:

HillBlooms SchoolMananthavady

 

 

Email:

hillblooms@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

         

Programme Schedule For 20th October 2013

Stage I    (Main Stage Ground)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Group Dance

II

09.00 - 11.00

Group Dance

III

11.05 – 1.05

 

Stage II (Roof Top Garden – B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Recitation English

I

09.15 - 11.45

Recitation English

II

11.50 - 01.50

Extempore English

III

02.30 - 3.30

Elocution English

II

03.30-05.00

 

Stage III (Room No. B35 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Recitation Hindi

II

09.15 - 11.15

Extempore Hindi

IV

11.20 – 12.15

Recitation Hindi

IV

12.45 – 01.30

Elocution Hindi

II

01.30-03.00

 

Stage IV (Room No. B26 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Extempore Malayalam

III

09.15 - 11.15

Recitation Malayalam

IV

11.20 – 12.15

Elocution Malayalam

I

12.20 – 02.45

Recitation Malayalam

I

02.50 – 04.15

Extempore Malayalam

IV

04.15 - 05.00

 


 

Stage V (Room No. B15 & B16 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Painting Water Color

II

09.15 - 11.15

Poster Designing

III

09.15 - 11.15

Cartoon

III

09.15 - 11.15

Poster Designing

IV

11.20-01.20

Painting Water Color

III

11.20-01.20

  Painting Oil

IV

11.20-01.20

Painting Water Color

IV

01.30-03.30

 

Stage VI  (Room No B22 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Versification English

IV

09.15 - 10.15

Essay Writing English

II

10.15-11.15

 

Stage VII  (Room No B21 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Essay Writing Malayalam

IV

09.15-10.15

Versification Malayalam

IV

10.15-11.15

Essay Writing Malayalam

III

11.15-12.15

Essay Writing Malayalam

II

12.20-01.30

 

Stage VIII  (Room No B30 - B Block)

 

 

Item

Category

Time

Versification Hindi

IV

09.15-10.15

Essay Writing Hindi

IV

10.15-11.15

Story Writing Hindi

IV

11.20-12.20


Create Exam